Survivor-Centered Expert Services Network

Survivor-Centered Expert Services Network

Β 


Survivor-centered advocates, survivor-leaders, businesses, and consultants offering the advisory and strategic services our movement asks for most. Book directly, and every dollar reaches the person doing the work.

  • Individually reviewed
  • Clients pay experts directly
  • No commission taken

Β 

SD

Shawndell N. Dawson

Founder & CEO Β· Dawson Visionary Enterprises, LLC

Silver Spring, MD Β· 29 years in the movement

Survivor-Centered Expert

Shawndell brings 29 years in this movement: 13 as an advocate at local, state, and national levels and 16 in federal service, where she directed more…

Services (5)

  • πŸ’°Sustained At Last Managed Service$3,997 / year + $597 setup
  • πŸ’°Sustained Giving$997 setup + from $1,347 / month
  • 🎯Leading Sustained Impact$1,997 one time
  • πŸ‘₯Sustained Org Board Playbook$5,747 + $997 setup (due at booking)
  • 🎯Sustained Revenue Advisory Services$397 per session
View full profile and services

Shawndell brings 29 years in this movement: 13 as an advocate at local, state, and national levels and 16 in federal service, where she directed more than $1 billion in victim services funding to 2,000+ organizations. Through Sustained At Last, she helps survivor-serving organizations and their leaders build unrestricted revenue that lasts.

πŸ’° Fundraising Strategy

Sustained At Last Managed Service

A 12-month managed sustainability service: a written 12-month plan for your non-grant revenue, a tracker dashboard, and ongoing support from Shawndell as your team puts it into practice.

Price: $3,997 / year + $597 setup

Format: Virtual

Book this service

πŸ’° Fundraising Strategy

Sustained Giving

Done-for-you donor engagement. DVE builds a recurring giving program inside the donor platform your organization owns, then runs it month to month.

Price: $997 setup + from $1,347 / month

Format: Virtual

Book this service

🎯 Coaching

Leading Sustained Impact

Executive strategy for nonprofit leaders: a 90-minute strategy session, a strategic memo with a one-page board summary, and a 60-minute follow-up about 45 days later.

Price: $1,997 one-time

Format: Virtual

Book this service

πŸ‘₯ Board Governance & Development

Sustained Org Board Playbook

Your plan for new unrestricted revenue, with your board behind it. Three conversations with Shawndell, including a facilitated session with your board, plus a 12-month plan for two new revenue streams, the Board Multi-Revenue Superpowers Assessment and Strengths Map, a multi-stream Tracker, a facilitation guide, and a board briefing deck.

Price: $5,747 + $997 setup (due at booking)

Format: Virtual

Book this service

🎯 Coaching

Sustained Revenue Advisory Services

One-on-one advisory sessions for business owners and consultants building unrestricted revenue streams, with milestones and a Decision Brief after each session.

Price: $397 per session (due at booking)

Format: Virtual

Book this service

Hiring an expert?

Tell us what your organization needs and we'll follow up.

Survivor-Centered Consultants β†’

Are you an expert?

Apply to join the network. Clients pay you directly, with no commission.

Become a Survivor-Centered Expert β†’

Every expert listed was personally reviewed and met our listing criteria on the date of approval. Approval is not a guarantee of results or an endorsement of any single engagement. Organizations contract with experts directly and make their own hiring decisions.

Your Mission. Your Financial Future. Both Matter.